Commissions

Organization Chart of the Polytechnic School 

Dean                                              

Giorgio Roth

 

Vice Dean 

 

Giulia Pellegri

 

Head of Administrative Services of the Polytechnic Departments/School

 

Valentina Resaz

 


 

 

 

 

School Council

Giorgio Roth - Dean 
Alessandro Bottaro- Director of DICCA
Pietro Giribone - Director of DIME
Niccolò Casiddu - Director of DAD
Sergio Martinoia - Director of DIBRIS
Michele Viviani - Director of DITEN
Michele Aicardi DIBRIS
Massimiliano Avalle DIME
Antonio Barbucci DICCA
Enrica Bistagnino DAD
Raffaele Bolla DITEN
Chiara Calderini DICCA
Andrea Cattanei DIME
Giovanna Franco DAD
Adriano Magliocco DAD
Michele Martelli DITEN
Aristide Massardo DIME
Massimo Musio Sale DAD
Mario Nervi DITEN
Patrizia Perego DICCA
Rodolfo Repetto DICCA
Vittorio Sanguineti DIBRIS
Roberta Sburlati DICCA
Federico Scarpa DIME
Valter Scelsi DAD
Marco Storace DITEN
Stefano Vignolo DIME

 

Techincal Administrative staff representative
Rossana Trematerra

 

 

Student and PhD Student representatives

Lorenzo Carozzi
Akhil Babu Malisetty Venkata
Daniele Panozzo
Martina Raggio
Cecilia Sarritzu
Costanza Tavanti

 

 


 

 

Orientation Commission

 

Ilaria Gnecco - DICCA Delegate - Coordinator
Andrea Bonfiglio  - DITEN Delegate
Marco Fato - DIBRIS Delegate
Annalisa Marchitto - Delegato DIME 
Antonella Pantani - DAD educational support manager
Giulia Pellegri - DAD Delegate
Elena Tortora - DIBRIS educational support manager
Cristina Larosa - Polytechic Students Information Desk

 


 

 

School Academic Commission

 

Giorgio Roth - Dean 
Giulia Pellegri - Vice Dean
Davide Giglio - Joint Chairman of the School
Michele Aicardi - DIBRIS Delegate
Marco Ferrando - DITEN Delegate
Luca Giovanni Lanza - DICCA Delegate
Adriano Magliocco - DAD Delegate
Roberto Razzoli - DIME Delegate and Internationalization School Delegate
Ilaria Gnecco - Orientation School Delegate
Francesca Marciani - Head of the Polytechnic School Academic Coordination Sector
Paola Bergantin - DITEN educational support manager
Simona Grillo -  DICCA educational support manager
Antonella Pantani - DAD educational support manager
Elena Tortora - - DIBRIS educational support manager

 


 

 

Internationalization Commission  

 

Roberto Razzoli  - Chairman
Giovanni Berselli - DIME
Gabriella Garbarino - DICCA
Christiano Lepratti - DAD
Maura Casadio - DIBRIS
Maria Elisabetta Ruggiero - DAD
Paola Gualeni - DITEN

 


 

 

School QA Commission  

 

Giorgio Roth - Dean 
Marco Colombini - Member of the University Quality Committee  
Francesco Crenna - Head of DIME QA
Anna Chiari -  Head of DAD QA 
Silvio Sabatini - Head of DIBRIS QA 
Jan Pralits - Head of DICCA QA 
Stefano Savio - Head of DITEN QA 
Simona Grillo - Administrative-Technical Staff Representative  
Cecilia Sarritzu- Student Representative

 


 

 

Joint School Commission

 

Davide Giglio - Chairman 
Matteo Guerrieri - Vice Chairman 
1 teaching representative + 1 student representative for each course of study

 


 

 

School Library Council

 

Patrizia Trucco - Director
Patrizia Perego - Scuola Politecnica
Lucina Napoleone - DAD
Renzo Di Felice - DICCA
Marina Ubaldi - DIME
Andrea Morini - DITEN
Marcello Sanguineti - DIBRIS
Giuseppina Gianelli - Administrative-Technical Staff
Beatrice Calissano - Student, PhD student and postgraduate student representative

Last update 10 June 2022